Initial D Battle Stage 2

HD
SUB
OVA
This is simply the OVA summing up the major events and battles of "Initial D 4th Stage" much like the "Initial D Battle Stage" original summed up the first 3 seasons. Additionally, has 2 extra battles from the manga that were not incorporated into the original 4th Stage.
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Initial D Battle Stage 2, SUB online. You can also watch Initial D Battle Stage 2 in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
This is simply the OVA summing up the major events and battles of "Initial D 4th Stage" much like the "Initial D Battle Stage" original summed up the first 3 seasons. Additionally, has 2 extra battles from the manga that were not incorporated into the original 4th Stage.
Other names: 頭文字〈イニシャル〉D BATTLE STAGE 2
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 1
Views: 76
Last Added: 2023-01-12 18:25:37
Release Year: 2007
Type: OVA
Status: Completed
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Initial D Battle Stage 2, SUB online. You can also watch Initial D Battle Stage 2 in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 1
New Initial D Movie: Legend 3 - Mugen
SUB
EP 1
New Initial D Movie: Legend 2 - Tousou
SUB
EP 1
New Initial D Movie: Legend 1 - Kakusei
SUB
EP 1
Initial D: Third Stage

Initial D: Third Stage

TV Series Completed 2001
SUB
EP 13
Initial D: Second Stage

Initial D: Second Stage

TV Series Completed 1999
SUB
EP 24
Initial D: Fourth Stage

Initial D: Fourth Stage

TV Series Completed 2004
SUB
EP 26
Initial D: First Stage

Initial D: First Stage

TV Series Completed 1998
SUB
EP 14
Initial D: Fifth Stage

Initial D: Fifth Stage

TV Series Completed 2012
SUB
EP 1
Initial D: Extra Stage 2

Initial D: Extra Stage 2

TV Series Completed 2008
SUB
EP 1
Initial D: Battle Stage

Initial D: Battle Stage

TV Series Completed 2002
DUB
EP 1
Initial D Third Stage (Dub)

Initial D Third Stage (Dub)

Movie Completed 2001
DUB
EP 13
Initial D Second Stage (Dub)

Initial D Second Stage (Dub)

TV Series Completed 1999
DUB
EP 24
Initial D Fourth Stage (Dub)

Initial D Fourth Stage (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2004
DUB
EP 26
Initial D First Stage (Dub)

Initial D First Stage (Dub)

TV Series Completed 1998
SUB
EP 4
Initial D Final Stage

Initial D Final Stage

TV Series Completed 2014
DUB
EP 2
Initial D Extra Stage (Dub)

Initial D Extra Stage (Dub)

OVA Completed 2001
SUB
EP 1
Initial D Battle Stage 2

Initial D Battle Stage 2

OVA Completed 2007

Genres